Wednesday, March 21, 2018

Vietnam visa requirement for Portuguese

As a Portuguese citizen, you have two ways to apply for a Vietnam visa for Portugal:
1) Application form directly applying for Vietnam visas at the Vietnam embassies or consulates
2) Apply online through our services to receive the approval letter you will be issued a Vietnam visa.

See more details below for two options:

Vietnam visas from Vietnam embassies or consular offices
Due to the fact that the Portuguese do not have candidates for the Vietnam embassy from this country have the following options to choose a word:

I. Find the nearest Vietnam embassies from neighboring countries and apply for a visa there.
II. Apply for a Vietnam visa by postal service. With this option, applicants are not required to report directly to the Embassy of Vietnam.

Whichever option you choose from these people above, it is important that you confirm with the Vietnam embassy to make sure that they offer one of the two services or at least one person of interest.

How to get a Vietnam visa with letter of approval
Applicants for a Vietnam visa to a Portuguese can apply for a letter of approval, a document from the Department of Immigration of Vietnam and issued to a Vietnam visa applicant through our service.

With this document, you will need to obtain a Vietnam visa from the Vietnam Embassy of your choice or from the Vietnam International Airport from the 'Visa on Arrival Office'

The following is an outline of both of these visa acquisition procedures:
Vietnam Visa from Vietnam International Airport (this service is for wireless visitors)

In this procedure, you are required to do the following:
• Visit our website and fill out the visa application form with all your request details.
• Delete the service fee with us according to our instructions.
• Receive our letter of approval by email within 48 business hours.
• Present your passport size and passport to one of the three international airports in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai, Da Nang) and pay the postage stamp fee for the visa. Vietnam.

A Vietnam visa from a Vietnam embassy / consulate of your choice
This procedure requires the following from you:
• Fill in the online visa application form from our website,
• Delete the service fee with us according to our instructions
• Receive our letter of approval within 48 business hours.
• Present your consent form, two passport-sized photos and your passport at the Vietnam embassy / consulate you selected on your application and pay the stamping fee to be served with a visa. Vietnam food.

Conditions for Vietnam visas:
• You must have a valid passport that you have owned for more than six months.
• You must present 2 of the most recent passport size photographs you have taken within 6 months.
• The information provided in your letter of consent must convey information similar to that in your passport.

Vietnam visa requirement for Portuguese

As a Portuguese citizen, you have two ways to apply for a Vietnam visa for Portugal: 1) Application form directly applying for Vietnam vis...